RADIO SONAR PRESENTERS 2018/19

Aaliyah Yaqub

Fire in the Spark

FRIDAY:

16:00-18:00

Abbie Lambden

MMJ GALS

WEDNESDAY:

18:00-20:00

Amy Whittington

Dream Drive

WEDNESDAY:

16:00-18:00

Amy Worrall

Dream Drive

WEDNESDAY:

16:00-18:00

Annabelle Mullee

MMJ GALS

WEDNESDAY:

18:00-20:00

Ben Littlemore

Midweek Football Debate

WEDNESDAY:

13:00-14:30

Ben Pennells

The Formula One Show

TUESDAY:

10:30-12:00

Brandon Swann

Progressive World

TUESDAY:

16:00-18:00

Brennan Backs

Interviews with Brennan

MONDAY:

13:00-14:30

Chris Elliot

Friday Film Review

FRIDAY:

13:00-14:30

Daniela De Palma

Girl Talk

THURSDAY:

18:00-20:00

Daniel Drayson

WorldNerd

MONDAY:

14:30-16:00

Danny Humby

The Reel Deal

MONDAY:

16:00-18:00

David Mitchell

Slams and Jams

SUNDAY:

10:30-12:00

Elanor Anderson

The Latest With Elle and Soph

MONDAY:

18:00-20:00

Emily Welfare

The Sound

TUESDAY:

12:00-13:00

Faber Whitehouse

Lonely Hearts Radio

FRIDAY:

18:00-20:00

Filip Peroni

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

Hannah Watkins

MMJ GALS

WEDNESDAY:

18:00-20:00

Harry Pacey

The Reel Deal

MONDAY:

16:00-18:00

Henry Hadaway-Glancey

What's the Story

SUNDAY:

12:00-14:00

Hugo Butler

Midweek Football Debate

WEDNESDAY:

13:00-14:30

Isaac Farnworth

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

Jack Dyson

Space Jams with DJ JD

TUESDAY:

20:00-22:00

Jack Mirkovic

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

James Taylor

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

James Tobin

Bangers and Banter

TUESDAY:

09:00-10:30

Josh Falconer

The Sam and Josh Show

TUESDAY:

13:00-14:30

Karoliina Verret

Girl Talk

THURSDAY:

18:00-20:00

Katie Woodcock

MMJ GALS

WEDNESDAY:

18:00-20:00

Kieran Lee

Rolled Gold

SUNDAY:

09:00-10:30

Lucas Sandford

The Indie List

WEDNESDAY:

20:00-22:00

Luke Henry

Friday Football Preview

FRIDAY:

14:30-16:00

Marcus Allen

Dream Drive

WEDNESDAY:

16:00-18:00

Mat Ogley

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

Matilda Andersson

Solent Chart Show

SATURDAY:

12:00-14:00

Matt Ponter

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

Oli Johnson

The Indie List

WEDNESDAY:

20:00-22:00

Ryanreece De Souza

140 BPM with R-YZ

FRIDAY:

20:00-22:00

Sam Hayward

The Sam and Josh Show

TUESDAY:

13:00-14:30

Sean Lofting

What's the Story

SUNDAY:

12:00-14:00

Seb Zany

The Monday Night Sports Debate

MONDAY:

20:00-22:00

Shannon Ogle

Dream Drive

WEDNESDAY:

16:00-18:00

Sophie Barden

The Latest With Elle and Soph

MONDAY:

18:00-20:00

Tim White

Sonar Live Lounge

THURSDAY:

13:00-14:30

Veronika Zapletalova

Interstyle

THURSDAY:

20:00-22:00